Dr.Alok Samantaray, MD., PDCC,

Professor & Head

 

 

S.No

Name

Designation

Qualification

1.

Dr.M.H.Rao

Senior Prof & Principal

MD.,

2.

Dr.Alok Samantaray

Prof & Head

MD., PDCC,

3.

Dr.P.Janaki Subhadra

Associate Professor

MD., FRCA

4.

Dr.Andal Venkataraman

Associate Professor

DA, DNB.,

5.

Dr.N.Hemanth

Associate Professor

MD.,

6.

Dr.P.Hemalatha

Assistant Professor

M.D.,

7.

Dr.M.Madhusudan

Assistant Professor

M.D.,

8.

Dr.Vinay.K

Assistant Professor

M.D.,

9.

Dr.R,Sreedevi

Assistant Professor

M.D.,

 

 

 

 

Residents

 

 

 

 

01.

Dr. Himabindu

Sr.Resident

M.D.,

02.

Dr. Aruna P

Sr.Resident

M.D.,

03.

Dr. B.V.V.Vegiraju

Sr.Resident

M.D.,

04.

Dr. Aparna.B

Sr.Resident

M.D.,

05.

Dr. Nagadivya.R

Sr.Resident

M.D.,

06.

Dr. Prasanth Kumar

Sr.Resident

M.D.,

07.

Dr. Sumiya Begum

Sr.Resident

M.D.,

08.

Dr. Swarnalatha K

Sr.Resident

M.D.,

09.

Dr. Shanthi Swetha

Jr.Resident

Final Year MD

10.

Dr. Chethana K

Jr.Resident

11.

Dr. Srihari B

Jr.Resident

12.

Dr. Shravani P

Jr.Resident

13.

Dr. Satish Kumar

Jr.Resident

14.

Dr. Prabhu Gnapika P

Jr.Resident

15.

Dr. Divya Manogna R

Jr.Resident

16.

Dr. Prasad Isd

Jr.Resident

17.

Dr. Swetha Silpa.U

Jr.Resident

2nd year

MD

18.

Dr. E.Adilakshmi

Jr.Resident

19.

Dr. K.Jasmitha

Jr.Resident

20.

Dr.T.Bhargavi

Jr.Resident

21.

Dr.G.Sujani

Jr.Resident

1ST Year

MD

22.

Dr.V.Joshna

Jr.Resident

23.

Dr.K.Gayathri

Jr.Resident

24.

Dr.K.Yadhu Bhushanam

Jr.Resident

25.

Dr.C.Sumadhu

Jr.Resident

26.

Dr.T.Kaarthika

Jr.Resident

27.

Dr.M.Kiranmmye

Jr.Resident

28.

Dr.E.Mahesh

Jr.Resident

29.

Dr.R.Bhanuprakash

Jr.Resident

 Technicians/OT Assts/ PA

30.

Mr.P.M.Vasudevan

Senior  Technician

 

31.

Mr.A.V.Subba Rao

Technician

 

32.

Mr.Ravindra Kumar

ANM (Tech)

 

33.

Mr.P.Muddukrishna Rao

Technician

 

34.

Mrs.C.H.Veena

Technician

 

35.

Mr.K.Laxmi Narayana

Technician

 

36.

Mrs.A.Latha

Technician

 

37.

Mr.Chenna Rao

Techincian

 

38.

Mrs.Hepsibha Suzane

Techincian

 

39.

Mrs.K.Shabeena

Technician

 

40.

Mr.G.C.Sreepathi

Technician

 

41.

Ms.Kousalya

 

42.

Mr.Perumal

 

43.

Ms.Sumadeepika

 

44.

Mr.Gopal

 

45.

Mr.Balaji

 

46.

Mr.Venkata Chalapathi

 

47.

Mr.Jagadeesh

 

48.

Mr.Chakraarthi

 

49.

Mr.T.Sivaiah

Senior OT Assistant

 

50.

Mr.A.N.Seshadri

O.T. Assistant

 

51.

Mr.P.Bhaskar

O.T. Assistant

 

52.

Mr.B.Prasad Babu

O.T. Assistant

 

53.

Mr.C.Lokanadham Reddy

O.T. Assistant

 

54.

Mrs.L.Dhanalakshamma

O.T. Assistant

 

55.

Mr.K.Balaji

O.T. Assistant

 

56.

Mr.P.Venkateswarlu

O.T. Assistant

 

57.

Mr.Venkata Muni

O.T. Assistant

 

58.

Mr.Nagaraj

 

59.

Mr.Poorna

 

60.

Ms. Sulakashana

 

61.

Mr.V.Sekhar

 

62.

Mr.P.Damodara Reddy

Personal Assistant

 

 

Copyright © 2010 Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences. All rights reserved.
Hosted by National Informatics Centre