HOD/STAFF EQUIPMENTS PROJECTS CME/ CONFERENCE PUBLICATIONS AWARDS / HONOURS FUTURE PLANS CONTACT US

 

HOD/Faculty/Staff

Dr.Alok Samantaray, M.D., PDCC.,

Professor & Head

 

 

 

 

 

S.No

Name

Designation

Qualification

1.

Dr.M.H.Rao

Senior Prof & Principal

MD.,

2.

Dr.Alok Samantaray

Prof & Head

MD., PDCC,

3.

Dr.P.Janaki Subhadra

Associate Professor

MD., FRCA

4.

Dr.Andal Venkataraman

Associate Professor

DA, DNB.,

5.

Dr.Krishna Shima Reddy

Associate Professor

MD.,

6.

Dr.N.Hemanth

Associate Professor

MD.,

7.

Dr.P.Hemalatha

Associate Professor

M.D.,

8.

Dr.Vinay.K

Assistant Professor

M.D.,

9.

Dr.R.Sri Devi

Assistant Professor

M.D.,PDF

10.

Dr.Shameem.S

Assistant Professor

M.D.,PDF

Residents

 

 

 

 

01.

Dr. Shanthi Swetha

Sr.Resident

Final Year MD

02.

Dr. Srihari B

Sr.Resident

M.D.,

03.

Dr. Shravani P

Sr.Resident

M.D.,

04.

Dr. Satish Kumar

Sr.Resident

M.D.,

05.

Dr. Divya Manogna R

Sr.Resident

M.D.,

06.

Dr. Prasad I.S.D

Sr.Resident

M.D.,

07.

Dr. Swetha Silpa.U

Jr.Resident

Final Year MD

08.

Dr. E.Adilakshmi

Jr.Resident

09.

Dr. K.Jasmitha

Jr.Resident

10.

Dr.T.Bhargavi

Jr.Resident

11.

Dr.G.Sujani

Jr.Resident

2nd year MD

12

Dr.V.Joshna

Jr.Resident

13.

Dr.K.Gayathri

Jr.Resident

14

Dr.K.Yadhu Bhushanam

Jr.Resident

15

Dr.C.Sumadhu

Jr.Resident

 

16

Dr.T.Kaarthika

Jr.Resident

17

Dr.M.Kiranmmye

Jr.Resident

18

Dr.E.Mahesh

Jr.Resident

19

Dr.R.Bhanuprakash

Jr.Resident

 

20

     

21

Dr.Sharon Linnet

Jr.Resident

1st Year MD

22

Dr.B.Radhika

Jr.Resident

23

Dr.B.Sahana –

Jr.Resident

24

Dr.K.Krishna Priya –

Jr.Resident

25

Dr.P.Sameera Vani –

Jr.Resident

26

 Dr.M.Harshavardhan

Jr.Resident

27

 Dr.M.Kishore

Jr.Resident

28

 Dr.M.Srinivas

Jr.Resident

Technicians/OT Assts/ PA

1.

Mr.P.M.Vasudevan

Senior  Technician

 

2.

Mr.A.V.Subba Rao

Technician

 

3.

Mr.Ravindra Kumar

ANM (Tech)

 

4.

Mr.P.Muddukrishna Rao

Technician

 

5.

Mrs.C.H.Veena

Technician

 

6.

Mr.K.Laxmi Narayana

Technician

 

7.

Mrs.A.Latha

Technician

 

8.

Mr.Chenna Rao

Techincian

 

9.

Mrs.Hepsibha Suzane

Techincian

 

10.

Mrs.K.Shabeena

Technician

 

11.

Ms.Kousalya

 

12.

Mr.Perumal

 

13.

Ms.Sumadeepika

 

14.

Mr.Balaji

 

15.

Mr.Venkata Chalapathi

 

16.

Mr.Jagadeesh

 

17.

Mr.Chakraarthi

 

18.

Mr.T.Sivaiah

Senior OT Assistant

 

19.

Mr.A.N.Seshadri

O.T. Assistant

 

20.

Mr.P.Bhaskar

O.T. Assistant

 

21.

Mr.B.Prasad Babu

O.T. Assistant

 

22.

Mr.C.Lokanadham Reddy

O.T. Assistant

 

23.

Mrs.L.Dhanalakshamma

O.T. Assistant

 

24.

Mr.K.Balaji

O.T. Assistant

 

25.

Mr.P.Venkateswarlu

O.T. Assistant

 

26.

Mr.Venkata Muni

O.T. Assistant

 

27.

Mr.Nagaraj

 

28.

Mr.Poorna

 

29.

Ms. Sulakashana

 

30.

Mr.V.Sekhar

 

31.

Mr.P.Damodara Reddy

Personal Assistant

 

 

Copyright © 2010 Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences. All rights reserved.

Hosted by National Informatics Centre